Optitap - SC/APC, Indoor/Outdoor SST Drop Cable, Singlemode w/ pulling grip

Price: $1079.00

Part Number: 123-F6S1-5A4H4-1000F-PS
Out of stock Lead Time 5 days

Optitap - SC/APC, Indoor/Outdoor SST Drop Cable, Singlemode w/ pulling grip


ENVIRONMENTAL SPECIFICATIONS
Operating Temperature -20°C to +70°C
Varmint Rating None
OPTICAL SPECIFICATIONS
Return Loss >50 dB
Insertion Loss Bi Dir. 1310nm, 1550nm, < 0.5 dB
PHYSICAL SPECIFICATIONS
Connector A SC/APC
Connector B OPF (SC/APC)
Cable Length 1000FT
Fiber Type SMF -25 Ultra, 900um Distribution
Jacket Color Black
Outer Diameter 5.4mm
Breakout Length Side A 6IN
Breakout Length Side B N/A
Cable Type OFNR Flat Drop Outdoor
Fiber Count 1
Download standard document Optitap - SC/APC, Indoor/Outdoor SST Drop Cable, Singlemode w/ pulling grip123-F6S1-5A4H4-1000F-PS

Share your experience to improve quality service


Reviews not found.

Video not found.

Download standard document Optitap - SC/APC, Indoor/Outdoor SST Drop Cable, Singlemode w/ pulling grip123-F6S1-5A4H4-1000F-PS

CATEGORIES

CUSTOMER SUPPORT

We've got help standing by. Just click to contact an expert now, and we'll get you started with what you need. Whether you're installing a new tower, or just need a simple connector, we're here to help.

Other useful links:

or Call (949) 888-5548 now!